CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2012

                             MANCHESTER   --  MR  MARTIN PHILLIPS

         Res DCC - Ch. & Am. Ch. Blomendal’s Born In The USA At Thunder Rd                          RBCC -  Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

                                                         Best Puppy  - Tevant Elderflower

                                         CRUFTS -- MRS MARGARET EVANS

          DCC: Ch. & Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road - BOB                                  BCC:Ch Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

      RDCC: Sutliff’s Algonquin                                                      RBCC: Zippor Break A Leg

                               NATIONAL TERRIER -- MRS JANET WONNACOTT

            DCC:  Ir. & Int Ch. Cibach Celtic Connection - BOB                       BCC:Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

              RDCC:  Eleighwater Petraeus                          RBCC: Ch. Zippor Forever Myfyanwy

                                                   Best Puppy - Polrose Parker Plus Ornella

                SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB -  MRS BIDDY HORN

  RDCC:  Ch Jumbeeden Guinness                                                               RBCC: Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

                                                 Best Puppy - Polrose Parker Plus Ornella

                                      BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL --  MR KEN BARTLETT    

        DCC: Ch. Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever At Jacott   - BOB                           BCC: Cibach Cristal Clear

                   RDCC:    Ch. & Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road                          RBCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

                                    Best Puppy -- Polrose Parker Plus Ornella

                      SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - MRS ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

    DCC:Ch. & Am CH Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road - BOB                 BCC: Zippor A Tale Of Two Sisters At Nileda

           RDCC: Zippor I Will Remember You        RBCC:Zippor Break A Leg

                                     BATH - NO CC’S - MRS PATSY HOLLINGS

           Best Dog -   Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott                 Best Bitch - Nomis Numero Uno (ai) - BOB

          Res. Best Dog - Cibach Connelly                           Res Best Bitch: Cibach Cristal Clear

                                          Best Puppy - Cibach Candyfloss

                              THREE COUNTIES - MRS  DENISE BETTIS

               DCC:Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott  - BOB           BCC: Nomis Numero uno (ai)         

      RDCC:Cibach Connelly                         RBCC: Cibach Cristal Clear

                        Best Puppy -Polrose Pritty Pru

                    SEALYHAM TERRIER BREEDERS - MRS MARGARET LONGMATE      

               DCC - Ch. & Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road                    BCC:  Ch Davmar American Dream - BOB

        RDCC: Polrose Parker Plus Ornella                                       RBCC: Ciabch Cristal Clear      

                                          Best Puppy - Polrose Parker Plus Ornella

                                 WELSH KENNEL CLUB -- MR JEFF LUSCOTT

                RDCC :Saore Little Cream Soda (Imp)                        RBCC: Jacott Joy Bells

                                                   Best Puppy - Ornella Okay Yaa

                 RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY - MISS JULIE MOYES

                  DCC -  Polrose Parker Plus Ornella - BOB                        BCC - Polrose Pritty Pru

          RDCC:  Saore Little Cream Soda (Imp)                          RBCC - Ch.Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

                                                             Best Puppy - Jacott Jubilee Queen

                            DARLINGTON - NO CC’S - MR P DAVIES

           Best Dog- Saore Little Cream Soda (Imp) - BOB       Best Bitch -   Zippor Break A Leg

           Res Best Dog - Ch. Am. Ch. Blomendal’s Born In The USA At Thunder Rd                   Res BB :Tevant Elderflower              

SOUTH  WALES KA - MR BILL BROWNE-COLE

    RDCC: Polrose Parker Plus Ornella                      RBCC: Ir.& Int. Ch. Cibach Celebration

                                                            Best Puppy - Jacott Jubilee Queen

             MIDLAND SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB - MRS JENNIFER BLEDGE

           RDCC : Llawhadens Mr Stringer (Imp)                              RBCC - Ch. Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

                                                         Best Puppy - Jacott Juniper Gem For Flojo

                 LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - MR PAUL WILKINSON

       DCC: Ch. Am. Ch. Blomendal’s Born In The USA At Thunder Rd                     BCC: - Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin                            

        RDCC: Polrose Parker Plus Ornella                  RBCC: Ch. Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

                                                   Best Puppy - Jacott Jubilee Queen

HOME SHOP SHOW DATES & JUDGES 2016 SHOW DATES & JUDGES 2015 TOP DOGS 2014 FAMOUS OWNERS ORIGIN & CHARACTER PUPPIES & RESCUE OFFICERS & COMMITTEE LINKS WORKING SEALYHAMS NEW MEMBERSHIP FORM BREED CLUBS PLL DNA TEST RESULTS United Sealyham Terrier Judges List FEEDBACK FORM PHOTO GALLERY

                                              BITCHES

                        CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE WINNERS 2012

                              DOGS                                                                   TOTAL

                       * Denotes new Champions in 2012

         Dog CC - Whitepepper’s Saturday Night Fever at Jacott - BOB       Bitch CC - Ch. Nomis New Day                                      

          DCC: Ch. & Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road - BOB                                  BCC:Cibach Cristal Clear

***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** *****************************************************************************

               DCC - Ch. & Am Ch Blomendal’s Born in the USA at Thunder Road  - BOB                 BCC: Ch. Nomis Numero Uno (ai)

***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** ***************************************************************************** *****************************************************************************

           DCC: Saore Little Cream Soda (Imp) - BOB       Best Bitch -   Jacott Joy Bells

           DCC : Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me - BOB                             BCC -  Zippor A Tale Of Two Sisters At Nileda

BRITISH FESTIVAL, DORTMUND, GERMANY - MR JACK WATSON - MAY

       DCC: Sutliff’s Algonquin - BOB                                         BCC: Llawhaden’s Fanny Godfrey                           

        RDCC: No Winners                 RBCC: Efbe’s Goodspice Anchors Aweigh