1                                Ch. Davmar Duty Free                                     6           

  2                             * Ch. Jacott Silver Beauty                                 3

 3                            * Ch.  Kamryan Hey Look At Me                         4

  2                                  Zippor White Rum                                        2

  1              Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott  (Imp)       1                         

   1                             Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis                          1    

  3                            *Ch. Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella            3

   3                            * Ch. Plumhollow Duty Bound                           3

                                              BITCHES

   2                       Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin                   6                             

   2                       It /Sw Ch. Soare’s Goodnightlovers                       4

                        CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE WINNERS 2010

CC’s in 2010                               DOGS                                        TOTAL

   1                                    Cibach Crescendo                                     1

   1                               Jacott Moonlight Serenade                            1      1          

  3                            *Ch.  Nomis New Day                                        4

                       * Denotes new Champions in 2010

                                    TOP SEALYHAM   

              Mr L & Mrs D Bettis’: Ch. Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella

                                       TOP STUD DOG

                                   Mr D. Winsley’s: Ch. Davmar Duty Free

                                        TOP BROOD BITCH

                             Miss J Moyes: Ch. Plumhollow Dance with Dan

                                                  TOP PUPPY                   

                            CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2010

                             MANCHESTER   --  MR  BARRY DAY

         Dog CC - Kamryan Hey Look at Me                      Bitch CC - It/Sw Ch. Saores Goodnightlovers - BOB                                     

         Res DCC - Jacott Silver Beauty                            RBCC -  Ch. Zippor Forever Myfyanwy

                                                         Best Puppy  - Eleighwater Patraeus

                                         CRUFTS -- MR HARRY HORN

          DCC: Zippor White Rum                                             BCC:It/Sw Ch. Saores Goodnightlovers - BOB

- BOB       It/Sw Ch Soare’s Goodnightlovers

      RDCC: Jacott Silver Beauty                                         RBCC:  Nomis New Day

                                                Best Puppy: -Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                               NATIONAL TERRIER -- MR ALAN STEPHENSON

            DCC: Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me                        BCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin - BOB

              RDCC: Kamryan Hey Look Me Over at Topstage       RBCC: Nomis New Beginning

                                                   Best Puppy - Zippor I Will Remember You

                SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB -  MRS FERELITH SOMERFIELD

             DCC:Jacott Silver Beauty                                      BCC: Plumhollow Duty Bound - BOB

              RDCC:  CH. Jumbeeden Guinness                         RBCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

                                                 Best Puppy - Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                                      BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL --  MRS MARGARET EVANS      

        DCC: Zippor White Rum - BOB                                  BCC:Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                 RDCC: Dursegg Boatswains Mate                              RBCC: Cibach Cariad  

                                    Best Puppy -- Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                      SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - MRS LINDA MATTHEWS

              DCC: Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me - BOB          BCC: Nomis New Day

           RDCC: Zippor White Rum                                   RBCC:Ch.Jumbeeden Gossip of Blomendal

                                    Best Puppy - Zippor I Will Remember You

                                     BATH - NO CC’S - MISS LISA HAMPSON

                     Best Dog - No Entries                    Best Bitch - Tommarv Scarlet Ribbons - BOB

          Res. Best Dog - No Entries              Res Best Bitch:Ornella Tegwyns Tango Parade

                                          Best Puppy - No Entries

                              THREE COUNTIES - MR JACK WATSON

               DCC: Ch. Davmar Duty Free - BOB              BCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin         

      RDCC:Jacott Silver Beauty                          RBCC: Nomis New Day

                        Best Puppy - Cibach Cristal Clear

                    SEALYHAM TERRIER BREEDERS -- MRS LIZ CARTLEDGE      

               DCC: Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella - BOB     BCC:  Plumhollow Duty Bound

        RDCC: Ch. Kamryan Hey Look At Me                    RBCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin       

                                          Best Puppy - Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott

                                 WELSH KENNEL CLUB -- MR R WRIGHT

            DCC: Kamryan Hey Look Me Over at Topstage - BOB     BCC:Jacott Moonlight Serenade Serenade            Nomis New Day

                RDCC :Ch. Kamryan Hey Look at Me                 RBCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

                                                   Best Puppy - Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott

                 RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY - MR  KEVIN HOLMES

                  DCC -  Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella - BOB              BCC - Ch. Plumhollow Duty Bound

          RDCC:  Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott          RBCC - Nomis New Day

                                                             Best Puppy - No Entries

                            DARLINGTON - NO CC’S - MR JEFF HORSWELL

           Best Dog- Zippor I Will Remember You  - BOB       Best Bitch - Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

           Res Best Dog - Zippor White Rum                    Res BB :Polrose Phyll                  

                                                       Best Puppy - Esanar Total Eclipse

SOUTH  WALES KA - MS MICHELLE BARNETT

             DCC -Jacott Silver Beauty                                    BCC - Cibach Crescendo

    RDCC: Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott         RBCC: Tommarv Ruby Sunday

                                                            Best Puppy - Cibach Celebration

             MIDLAND SEALYHAM TERRIER CLUB - MR KEN BARTLETT

               DCC: Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella  - BOB                BCC: Nomis New Day

           RDCC : Zippor I Will Remember You                               RBCC -  Polrose Phyll

                                                         Best Puppy --Cibach Cristal Clear

                 LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - MR BRIAN AUBREY

       DCC: Whitepeppers Saturday Night Fever at Jacott                  BCC: - Ch. Nomis New Day                            

        RDCC: Ch. Plumhollow Seek Him Here Ornella               RBCC: Ch. Polrose Penny Black For Pendalin

                                                   Best Puppy -- No Entries

                              Mr S Lewis’: Ornella Mini Neon Now Nomis

                                        TOP BREEDER

                              Miss Julie Moyes - Plumhollow

  1                         Kamryan Hey Look Me  Over at Topstage             1

HOME
TOP DOGS 2009